Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium persicifolium J. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium persicifolium J. Sm.
Synonyms:
Asplenium salicinum J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium salicinum  J. Sm.
Asplenium tripinnatifidum Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium tripinnatifidum  Copel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Philippines, Sulawesi, Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6a0d97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401