Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium paucivenosum (Ching) Bir (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium paucivenosum (Ching) Bir
Synonyms:
Asplenium paucivenosum f. minus Bir (synonym)
Ceterach paucivenosa Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach paucivenosa  Ching
Ceterachopsis paucivenosa (Ching) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterachopsis paucivenosa  (Ching) Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: India (NE-India, Uttar Pradesh, Sikkim, Darjeeling), Tibet, China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6a1b74-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401