Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium paucijugum Ballard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium paucijugum Ballard
Synonyms:
Asplenium akimense C.D.Adams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium akimense  C.D.Adams
Asplenium variabile var. paucijugum (Ballard) Alston (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Asplenium paucijugum var. simplex Kunkel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Madagascar, Principe Isl., Sao Tomé, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Guinea, Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Angola, Congo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6a1ccb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401