Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium mysorense Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium mysorense Roth
Synonyms:
Asplenium falcatum var. bipinnatum Sledge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium falcatum var. bipinnatum  Sledge
Asplenium lakshmananii M.N.Viswan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium lakshmananii  M.N.Viswan.
Asplenium polyodon var. bipinnatum (Sledge) Sledge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium polyodon var. bipinnatum  (Sledge) Sledge
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6a63fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401