Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium magnificum (Ching) Bir, Fraser-Jenk. & Lovis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium magnificum (Ching) Bir, Fraser-Jenk. & Lovis
Synonyms:
Asplenium birii (A. & D. Löve) Bir, Fraser-Jenk. & Lovis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium birii  (A. & D. Löve) Bir, Fraser-Jenk. & Lovis
Asplenium paucivenosum f. majus Bir (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium paucivenosum f. majus  Bir
Ceterachopsis birii A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterachopsis birii  A. & D. Löve
Ceterachopsis magnifica Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterachopsis magnifica  Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: China (Yunnan), India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6a9595-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401