Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium hybridum (Milde) A. J. Bange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium hybridum (Milde) A. J. Bange
Synonyms:
Ceterach reichardtii Haracic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach reichardtii  Haracic
Gymnogramma arbensis Nikolic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogramma arbensis  Nikolic
Phyllitis hybrida (Milde) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis hybrida  (Milde) C. Chr.
Phyllitopsis hybrida (Milde) Reichst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitopsis hybrida  (Milde) Reichst.
Scolopendrium hybridum Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrium hybridum  Milde
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bastard-Hirschzunge - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: NW-former Yugoslavia (Islands)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Phyllitis
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6b0a0f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401