Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium feei Kze. ex Fée (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium feei Kze. ex Fée
Synonyms:
Asplenium anisophyllum var. sanguinolentum (Kze.) Hieron. (synonym)
Asplenium nigrescens Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nigrescens  Hook.
Asplenium nubilum Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nubilum  Moore
Asplenium sanguinolentum Kze. ex Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sanguinolentum  Kze. ex Mett.
Asplenium sarcodes Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sarcodes  Maxon
Asplenium stenocarpon Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium stenocarpon  Fée
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Veracruz, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Lara, Yaracuy), Ecuador, Surinam, French Guiana, Galapagos, Bolivia, N-Brazil (Roraima), NE-Brazil (Ceara), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Cuba, Puerto Rico, Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6b724f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401