Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium dissectum Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium dissectum Sw.
Synonyms:
Asplenium bissectum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium bissectum  Sw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela (Aragua, Bolivar, Falcon), Ecuador, N-Brazil (Roraima), Jamaica, Hispaniola, Cuba, Mexico (Oaxaca)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6b9c21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401