Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium difforme R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium difforme R. Br.
Synonyms:
Asplenium obtusatum var. difforme (R. Br.) Benth. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (Queensland, New South Wales), New Zealand, Norfolk Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6ba522-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401