Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium dielmannii Viane (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium dielmannii Viane
Synonyms:
Davallia mannii (D. C. Eat.) Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Davallia mannii  (D. C. Eat.) Bak.
Diellia mannii (D. C. Eat.) Robinson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diellia mannii  (D. C. Eat.) Robinson
Humata mannii (D. C. Eat.) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humata mannii  (D. C. Eat.) Diels
Lindsaea mannii (D. C. Eat.) Hillebr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindsaea mannii  (D. C. Eat.) Hillebr.
Microlepia mannii Eat. apud Mann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microlepia mannii  Eat. apud Mann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: +Hawaii (+Kauai)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6badc3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401