Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium cuneatum Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cuneatum Lam.
Synonyms:
Asplenium crenatum (Poir.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium crenatum  (Poir.) Desv.
Asplenium dareoides Moritz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium dareoides  Moritz
Asplenium gracile Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium gracile  Fée
Asplenium martinicense Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium martinicense  Willd.
Asplenium obtusilobum Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium obtusilobum  Desv.
Diplazium crenatum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplazium crenatum  Poir.
Tarachia cuneata Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia cuneata  Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (NE-Queensland), Philippines, peninsular Malaysia, New Guinea, Sulawesi, Fiji (Viti Levu, Vanua Levu, Ovalau), Micronesia (Pohnpei), Palau Isl., New Caledonia, Western Samoa (Savaii, Upolu), American Samoa (Tutuila, Ta'u), Marquesas Isl. (Hiva Oa), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar, Delta Amacuro, Nueva Esparta), Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, N-Brazil (Roraima, Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Acre), Puerto Rico, Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Martinique, St. Lucia, St. Vincent, Grenada, Ghana, Sao Tomé, Madagascar, Comores, Congo, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6bc8a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401