Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium cuneatiforme Christ (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cuneatiforme Christ
Synonyms:
Asplenium arisanense Tag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium arisanense  Tag.
Tarachia cuneatiformis (Christ) H. Itô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia cuneatiformis  (Christ) H. Itô
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Taiwan; Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6bcd6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401