Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium christii Hieron. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium christii Hieron.
Synonyms:
Asplenium amaurophyllum A. Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium amaurophyllum  A. Peter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: +South Africa (+KwaZulu-Natal), E-Zimbabwe, Mozambique, Tanzania, Kenya, Uganda
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6bf423-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401