Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium batuense Alderw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium batuense Alderw.
Synonyms:
Asplenium brooksii Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium brooksii  Copel.
Asplenium grashoffii Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium grashoffii  Rosenst.
Diplora grashoffii (Rosenst.) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplora grashoffii  (Rosenst.) C. Chr.
Phyllitis grashoffii Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis grashoffii  Rosenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Singapore, Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), Batu Isl., Sumatra, peninsular Thailand, Nicobars, Java, peninsular Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6c44d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401