Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium atrovirens (Hook.) Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium atrovirens (Hook.) Bak.
Synonyms:
Asplenium persicifolium var. atrovirens Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium persicifolium var. atrovirens  Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Solomons
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6c6201-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401