Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium annetii (Jeanp.) Alston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium annetii (Jeanp.) Alston
Synonyms:
Diplazium annetii Jeanp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplazium annetii  Jeanp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Cameroon, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6c7ae7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401