Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium anisophyllum Kze. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium anisophyllum Kze.
Synonyms:
Asplenium annobonense Hieron. ex Mildbr. (synonym)
Asplenium geppii Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium geppii  Carr.
Asplenium subauriculatum Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium subauriculatum  Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape), E-Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, Angola, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Sao Tomé, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), D.R.Congo (Zaire), Nigeria, Ethiopia, Liberia, Guinea, Sierra Leone, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Cameroon, Congo, Gabon, Annobon Isl., ?Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6c798b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401