Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium amboinense Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium amboinense Willd.
Synonyms:
Asplenium amboinense var. feejeense (Brackenr.) Luerss. (synonym)
Asplenium feejeense Brackenr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium feejeense  Brackenr.
Asplenium simplex Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium simplex  Bl.
Asplenium taeniosum Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium taeniosum  Kze.
Micropodium feejeense (Brackenr.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropodium feejeense  (Brackenr.) J. Sm.
Neottopteris taeniosa (Kze.) Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottopteris taeniosa  (Kze.) Fée
Thamnopteris taeniosa (Kze.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thamnopteris taeniosa  (Kze.) Presl
Infraspecific taxon: Asplenium amboinense var. semiadnatum (C. Chr.) C. Chr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), Moluccas (Ambon, Seram), New Guinea, Sulawesi, Philippines, Fiji (Viti Levu, Vanua Levu, Koro, Moala, Gau, Ovalau, Taveuni), Western Samoa (Savaii, Upolu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6c84e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401