Accepted scientific name:
Adiantum venustum D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantum venustum D. Don
Synonyms:
Adiantum argutum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum argutum  Presl
Adiantum microphyllum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum microphyllum  Roxb.
Adiantum venustum var. wuliangense Ching & Y.X.Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum venustum var. wuliangense  Ching & Y.X.Lin
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Evergreen maidenhair - -
Hardy maidenhair - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adiantum World Ferns
Distribution: Tibet, China (Yunnan), Nepal, Bhutan, Burma, India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Darjeeling, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh), Afghanistan, Pakistan (Chitral, Swat, Murree, Hazara), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6dd8c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401