Accepted scientific name:
Adiantum ruizianum Kl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantum ruizianum Kl.
Synonyms:
Adiantum microsorum C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum microsorum  C. Chr.
Adiantum steerei Harr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum steerei  Harr.
Adiantum veitchianum Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum veitchianum  Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adiantum World Ferns
Distribution: Peru, WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: patens agg.
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6e10c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401