Accepted scientific name:
Adiantum paraense Hieron. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantum paraense Hieron.
Synonyms:
Adiantum amazonicum A. R. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum amazonicum  A. R. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adiantum World Ferns
Distribution: N-Brazil (Roraima, Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao), Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6e4519-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401