Accepted scientific name:
Adiantum filiforme Gardn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantum filiforme Gardn.
Synonyms:
Adiantum flagellum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum flagellum  Fée
Adiantum glareosum Lindm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum glareosum  Lindm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adiantum World Ferns
Distribution: Argentina (Misiones), Paraguay (Amambay, Guaira, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6ebb98-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401