Accepted scientific name:
Adiantum braunii Mett. ex Kuhn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantum braunii Mett. ex Kuhn
Synonyms:
Adiantum convolutum Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum convolutum  Fourn.
Adiantum heteroclitum Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum heteroclitum  Christ
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adiantum World Ferns
Distribution: Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Guatemala, El Salvador, Mexico (Chiapas, Colima, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Queretaro, Sinaloa, Sonora, Veracruz), Colombia, Venezuela (Aragua), Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: capillus-veneris agg.
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6ef5ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401