Accepted scientific name:
Adiantopsis orbignyana (Mett. ex Kuhn) Ponce & Scataglini (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adiantopsis orbignyana (Mett. ex Kuhn) Ponce & Scataglini
Synonyms:
Cheilanthes orbignyana Mett. ex Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheilanthes orbignyana  Mett. ex Kuhn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adiantopsis World Ferns
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones, Salta), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Paraguari)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d70605b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401