Accepted scientific name:
Pellaea ternifolia subsp. brandegeei (C. C. Hall) Mickel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pellaea ternifolia subsp. brandegeei (C. C. Hall) Mickel
Synonyms:
Pellaea brandegeei C. C.Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pellaea brandegeei  C. C.Hall
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pellaea World Ferns
Species Pellaea ternifolia World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Baja California Sur)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:31707dfb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401