Accepted scientific name:
Pteris manniana Mett. ex Kuhn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris manniana Mett. ex Kuhn
Synonyms:
Pteris bonapartei C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris bonapartei  C. Chr.
Pteris camerooniana Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris camerooniana  Kuhn
Pteris jungneri Brause & Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris jungneri  Brause & Hieron.
Pteris pellucida Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris pellucida  Bak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Distribution: Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Central African Republic, Equatorial Guinea, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7384c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401