Accepted scientific name:
Pteris glaucovirens Goldm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris glaucovirens Goldm.
Synonyms:
Pteris flava Goldm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris flava  Goldm.
Pteris sulcata Meyen ex J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris sulcata  Meyen ex J. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Distribution: Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), Philippines (Luzon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d73ec80-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401