Accepted scientific name:
Pteris dispar Kze. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris dispar Kze.
Synonyms:
Pteris semipinnata var. dispar (Kze.) Hook. & Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris semipinnata var. dispar  (Kze.) Hook. & Bak.
Pteris taiwaniana Masamune & Suzuki (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Distribution: China (S-Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hongkong, Hunan, Hubei, S-Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan, Ryukyu Isl., Korea (Cheju Isl.), ?Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d740ab2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401