Accepted scientific name:
Pteris deltoidea Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris deltoidea Copel.
Synonyms:
Pteris glabella Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris glabella  Rosenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d740ff4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401