Accepted scientific name:
Pteris cadieri Christ (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris cadieri Christ
Synonyms:
Pteris dimorpha Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris dimorpha  Copel.
Pteris grevilleana var. diffusa Wu, Wong & Pong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris grevilleana var. diffusa  Wu, Wong & Pong
Infraspecific taxon: Pteris cadieri var. hainanensis (Ching) S.H. Wu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Yunnan), Taiwan, Japan, Vietnam, Yakushima Isl., Ryukyu Isl., India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d74408c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401