Accepted scientific name:
Pteris aspericaulis Wall. ex Ag. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris aspericaulis Wall. ex Ag.
Synonyms:
Pteris aspericaulis Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris aspericaulis  Wall.
Pteris pectinata Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris pectinata  Don
Pteris pseudoquadriaurita Khullar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris pseudoquadriaurita  Khullar
Pteris quadriaurita var. aspericaulis (Wall. ex Ag.) Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris quadriaurita var. aspericaulis  (Wall. ex Ag.) Bedd.
Pteris scabristipes Tag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris scabristipes  Tag.
Pteris tibetica Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris tibetica  Ching
Infraspecific taxon: Pteris aspericaulis var. cuspigera Ching
Pteris aspericaulis var. subindivisa (C. B. Cl.) Ching
Pteris aspericaulis var. tricolor T. Moore ex Lowe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Distribution: China (Guangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Taiwan, Bhutan, N-India (Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh), Pakistan, Jammu & Kashmir, Nepal, Burma, N-Thailand, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d746503-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401