Accepted scientific name:
Dicksonia brackenridgei Mett. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dicksonia brackenridgei Mett.
Synonyms:
Dicksonia berteroana Brackenr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicksonia berteroana  Brackenr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Dicksoniaceae World Ferns
Genus Dicksonia World Ferns
Distribution: Western Samoa (Savaii, Upolu), Fiji (Viti Levu, Vanua Levu, Ovalau, Taveuni)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d777110-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401