Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea schlimii (Kuhn) Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea schlimii (Kuhn) Domin
Synonyms:
Alsophila schlimii Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila schlimii  Mett.
Trichipteris schlimii (Kuhn) Barrington (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichipteris schlimii  (Kuhn) Barrington
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (Bolivar), E-Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d783072-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401