Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea rufa (Fée) Lellinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea rufa (Fée) Lellinger
Synonyms:
Alsophila rufa Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila rufa  Fée
Trichipteris rufa (Fée) R. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichipteris rufa  (Fée) R. Tryon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Colombia, Bolivia, SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d78466c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401