Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea portoricensis Spreng. ex Kuhn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea portoricensis Spreng. ex Kuhn
Synonyms:
Alsophila portoricensis (Kuhn) D.S.Conant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila portoricensis  (Kuhn) D.S.Conant
Nephelea portoricensis (Kuhn) R. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephelea portoricensis  (Kuhn) R. Tryon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Puerto Rico; Puerto Rico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d787de9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401