Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea incisoserrata Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea incisoserrata Copel.
Synonyms:
Alsophila incisoserrata (Copel.) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila incisoserrata  (Copel.) C. Chr.
Alsophila latebrosa var. ornata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila latebrosa var. ornata  Ridl.
Alsophila ornata Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila ornata  Bedd.
Alsophila ornata var. sikkimensis Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila ornata var. sikkimensis  Bedd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Sarawak, peninsular Malaysia (Penang Isl., Perak, Pahan, Johor)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d796c10-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401