Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea everta Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea everta Copel.
Synonyms:
Alsophila everta (Copel.) R. M. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila everta  (Copel.) R. M. Tryon
Cyathea globosora Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea globosora  Copel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Irian Jaya; Irian Jaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d79d0b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401