Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea dissoluta Bak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea dissoluta Bak.
Synonyms:
Cyathea monstrabila Jenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea monstrabila  Jenm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Jamaica; Jamaica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d79ed66-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401