Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea catillifera Holtt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea catillifera Holtt.
Synonyms:
Alsophila catillifera (Holtt.) R. M. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila catillifera  (Holtt.) R. M. Tryon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Papua New Guinea; Papua New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7a4b75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401