Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea borneensis Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea borneensis Copel.
Synonyms:
Alsophila borneensis (Copel.) R. M. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila borneensis  (Copel.) R. M. Tryon
Alsophila iatebrosa var. denudata Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila iatebrosa var. denudata  Bedd.
Cyathea hemichlamydea Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea hemichlamydea  Copel.
Cyathea obtusata Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea obtusata  Rosenst.
Hemitelia hemichlamydea Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitelia hemichlamydea  Alderw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Thailand, S-Burma (Mergui), Borneo, peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahan, Selangor), Cambodia, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7a6b90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401