Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea betchei Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea betchei Copel.
Synonyms:
Cyathea samoensis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea samoensis  Domin
Cyathea whitmeei Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea whitmeei  Bak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Western Samoa (Savaii, Upolu), Louisiade Arch.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7a7e21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401