Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea bella Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea bella Domin
Synonyms:
Cnemidaria bella (H. G. Rchb. ex Mett.) R. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemidaria bella  (H. G. Rchb. ex Mett.) R. Tryon
Hemitelia bella f. ex Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitelia bella f. ex  Mett.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7a80bd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401