Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea batjanensis (Christ) Copel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea batjanensis (Christ) Copel.
Synonyms:
Alsophila batjanensis Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila batjanensis  Christ
Alsophila saparuensis Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila saparuensis  Alderw.
Alsophila straminea (Alderw.) Gepp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila straminea  (Alderw.) Gepp
Cyathea geppiana Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea geppiana  Domin
Cyathea saparuensis (Alderw.) Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea saparuensis  (Alderw.) Alderw.
Cyathea straminea Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathea straminea  Alderw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Batjan, Seram, Tidore, Ternate, Buru Isl., Saparua, Halmaheira, Irian Jaya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7a7f85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401