Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea aristata Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea aristata Domin
Synonyms:
Cnemidaria apiculata (Hook.) Stolze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemidaria apiculata  (Hook.) Stolze
Hemitelia apiculata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitelia apiculata  Hook.
Hemitelia apiculata Hook. ex Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitelia apiculata  Hook. ex Maxon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Oaxaca, Veracruz)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7aab6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401