Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea amboinensis (Alderw.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea amboinensis (Alderw.) Merr.
Synonyms:
?cyathea amboinensis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for ?cyathea amboinensis  Domin
Alsophila amboinensis Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila amboinensis  Alderw.
Alsophila latebrosa var. batjanensis Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophila latebrosa var. batjanensis  Christ
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Ambon, Seram, Batjan, Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7ac5f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401