Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea amabilis (C. V. Morton) Lehnert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea amabilis (C. V. Morton) Lehnert
Synonyms:
Cnemidaria amabilis (C. V. Morton) R. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemidaria amabilis  (C. V. Morton) R. Tryon
Hemitelia amabilis C. V. Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitelia amabilis  C. V. Morton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (Aragua, Monagas, Sucre)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7ac4b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401