Accepted scientific name:
Actinostachys intermedia (Mett.) Reed (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinostachys intermedia (Mett.) Reed
Synonyms:
Schizaea intermedia Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizaea intermedia  Mett.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Schizaeales World Ferns
Family Schizaeaceae World Ferns
Genus Actinostachys World Ferns
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d7b90a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401