Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum schlechteri (Brause) Ebihara & K. Iwats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum schlechteri (Brause) Ebihara & K. Iwats.
Synonyms:
Macroglena schlechteri (Brause) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macroglena schlechteri  (Brause) Copel.
Trichomanes schlechteri Brause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes schlechteri  Brause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Distribution: Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Abrodictyum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d8062ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401