Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum obscurum var. siamense (Christ) K. Iwats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum obscurum var. siamense (Christ) K. Iwats.
Synonyms:
Cephalomanes obscurum var. siamense (Christ) K. Iwats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalomanes obscurum var. siamense  (Christ) K. Iwats.
Selenodesmium siamense (Christ) Ching & Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium siamense  (Christ) Ching & Wang
Selenodesmium tereticaulum (Ching) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium tereticaulum  (Ching) Copel.
Trichomanes siamense Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes siamense  Christ
Trichomanes tereticaulum Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes tereticaulum  Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Species Abrodictyum obscurum World Ferns
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan), Japan, Vietnam, Thailand (SE-Thailand), ?Laos, Cambodia, Japan, Yakushima Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Pachychaetum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:31723f77-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401