Accepted scientific name:
Abrodictyum obscurum (Bl.) Ebihara & K. Iwats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrodictyum obscurum (Bl.) Ebihara & K. Iwats.
Synonyms:
Cephalomanes obscurum (Bl.) K. Iwats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalomanes obscurum  (Bl.) K. Iwats.
Didymoglossum longisetum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymoglossum longisetum  Presl
Selenodesmium elongatum subsp. queenslandicum Pichi-Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium elongatum subsp. queenslandicum  Pichi-Serm.
Selenodesmium obscurum (Bl.) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium obscurum  (Bl.) Copel.
Selenodesmium recurvum Ching & P. S. Chiu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selenodesmium recurvum  Ching & P. S. Chiu
Trichomanes englerianum Brause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes englerianum  Brause
Trichomanes latipinnum Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes latipinnum  Copel.
Trichomanes obscurum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes obscurum  Bl.
Trichomanes papillatum K. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes papillatum  K. Müll.
Trichomanes racemulosum v. d. Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes racemulosum  v. d. Bosch
Trichomanes saxatile Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes saxatile  Moore
Infraspecific taxon: Abrodictyum obscurum var. siamense (Christ) K. Iwats.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Abrodictyum World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (NE-Queensland, NE-New South Wales, Northern Territory), Thailand (NE-Thailand, C-Thailand, peninsular Thailand), Burma, Vietnam, Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), S-India, Sri Lanka, peninsular Malaysia, Java, Philippines, Sulawesi, Moluccas, Sumatra, New Guinea, Solomons, Micronesia (Yap, Pohnpei), Palau Isl. (Babeldaob), Vanuatu, China (Hainan, Yunnan), Taiwan, Ryukyu Isl., Bonin Isl. (Chichijima)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Pachychaetum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d806de0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401